MomTalk.com October 24, 2014:   The women's magazine for moms about children, family, health, home, fashion, careers, marriage & more


MomTalk Most Popular Articles

Most Popular Articles



Sign Up for the MomTalk newsletter today!





Email Marketing by VerticalResponse




Instantly watch from thousands of TV episodes & movies streaming from Netflix. Try Netflix for FREE!



152403_Mar Coupon Code 125x125

Zazzle launches customizable Doodle Speakers

zulily: Daily deals for moms, babies and kids

126905_Shop Green Baby at Diapers.com + Free 2 Day Shipping on $49+

307728_Save Better - 125x125

Twin Cities Youth Groups


Kinship of Aitkin County
107 2nd St SE
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-4039


West Side Teen Outreach
810 2nd St NW
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-6080


Youth For Christ
116 W Clark St
Albert Lea, MN 56007
507-373-1015


Young Life
3151 Lake Johanna Blvd
Arden Hills, MN 55112
651-484-5234


Askov Youth Center
6338 Merchant
Askov, MN 55704
320-838-3689


Girl Scouts-Land of Lakes
750 Paul Bunyan Dr NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-751-4886


Timber Bay House
723 Minnesota Ave NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-751-9783


Teen Center
PO Box 311
Blackduck, MN 56630
218-835-7452


Bovey Coleraine Youth Center
402 2nd St
Bovey, MN 55709
218-245-0277


Girl Scouts Central Lakes
803 Kingwood St #305
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-828-3515


Girl Scouts
5601 Brooklyn Blvd.
Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
763-535-4602


Girl Scouts Council St. Croix
8767 Stratford Crossing
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
763-424-9555


Treehouse Youth Organization
7520 Brunswick Ave N
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
763-560-2334


Young Life
14020 County Rd 5
Burnsville, MN 55337
952-892-3722


Boys & Girls Club of Leech Lake
119 2nd St
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-4058


Tree House Youth Outreach
3740 Chestnut St N
Chaska, MN 55318
952-368-2813


Direction Youth Project
508 Cloquet Ave
Cloquet, MN 55720
218-879-8435


Minnesota Youth Athletic Service
4111 Central Ave NE
Columbia Heights,MN 55421
763-781-2325


Coon Rapids Athletic
401 115th Ave NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448
763-757-8359


Northwest Suburban Kinship
11155 Robinson Dr NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55433
763-767-6499


Youth For Christ Twin Cities
7000 57th Ave N #111
Crystal, MN 55428
763-535-6425


Youth Life
915 ½ Washington Ave
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
218-847-3567


Boys & Girls Clubs - Detroit Lakes
PO Box 83
Detroit Lakes, MN 56502


Camp Fire Inc.
928 8th St SE
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
218-847-8514


Inter-Varsity Christian
5326 Wyoming St
Duluth, MN 55804
218-525-2289


Life House Harbor House
631 W. Skyline Parkway
Duluth, MN 55806
218-722-7048


Youth For Christ
3 S. 4th Ave W.
Duluth, MN 55802
218-772-9820


4-H Youth Programs
2305 E. 5th St #109A
Duluth, MN 55812
218-726-7512


Life House Youth Center
631 W. Skyline Parkway
Duluth, MN 55806
218-772-7431


Eagle Valley Teen Center
PO Box 114
Eagle Bend, MN 56446
218-738-4595


Big Brothers & Big Sisters
906 6th St
Elk River, MN 55330
763-274-2399


Girl Scouts Land of Lakes
14613 Canadian Border Rd
Ely, MN 55731
218-365-6517


YMCA - Ely Area
30 S 1st Ave E
Ely, MN 55731
218-365-5544


Youth For Christ Canoe Country
320 S. 2nd Ave E.
Ely, MN 55731
218-365-6584


Young Life
128 ½ W. Lincoln Ave
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
218-998-5433


YMCA
1164 Friberg Ave
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
218-739-4489


Girl Scout Council of Greater Mpls
Fridley, MN
763-571-0084


Wilderness Canoe Base
12477 Gunflint Trail
Grand Marais, MN 55604
218-388-2241


Ground Floor Youth Center
406 N Pokegama Ave
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-326-3234


Torn Curtain
9110 Vernon St
Greenfield, MN 55373
763-477-4463


Youth First
101 4th St E
Hastings, MN 55033
651-480-2366


Minneapolis South Young Life
750 2nd St NE
Hopkins,MN 55343
952-922-8338


Young Life Northern States Region
750 2nd Street NE
Hopkins, MN 55343
952-927-6928


Big Brothers & Big Sisters
1801 Ward Ave
Hudson, WI 54016
715-381-7289


Girl Scout Camp Rolling Ridges
965 Alexander Rd
Hudson, WI 54016
715-386-5128


Girl Scout Camp Rolling Ridges
823 McCutcheion Rd
Hudson, WI 54016
715-386-6196


Teens For Christ
538 Old Highway 35 S
Hudson, WI
715-386-2549


YMCA
532 County Tk F
Hudson, WI 54016
715-386-2662


Youth For Christ
28 Main St N.
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-587-8926


Family Means
52 Aspen Way
Landfall, MN 55128
651-730-1046


Camp Fire Inc.
202 E. Broadway
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-3537


Laketrails Base Camp
107 2nd St. SE #203
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-6460


Kinship of Morrison County
107 2nd St. SE #203
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-8806


Power House
612 8th Ave
Madison, MN 56256
320-598-7481


Best Friends Minneapolis
PO Box 27642
Minneapolis, MN 55427
763-553-0920


Family Hope Service
3315 Fernbrook Lan N
Minneapolis, MN 55447
763-557-8970


Harrison Youth Employment
1901 Glenwood Ave
Minneapolis, N 55405
612-377-6786


Harrison Youth Program
503 Irving Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55405
612-377-6786


Huggins Youth Club
219 W 24th St.
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-872-9641


Kinship of Greater Minneapolis
3210 Oliver Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55412
612-588-4655


Longfellow United For Youth & Families
3207 37th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406
612-721-7811


MNSG Coates Organization
1919 Logan Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-522-7894


Mr. P & the Kids
1350 Nicollet Ave., #1020
Minneapolis, MN 55403
612-870-2729


Sabathani Coummunity Center
310 E 38th St
Minneapolis, MN 55409
612-827-5981


Source Minnesota
3501 Aldrich Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55408
612-822-5200


Stretch-N-Grow
215 Pleasant Lane
Minneapolis, MN 55423
612-869-5575


Twin Cities Underground
405 W Lake St
Minneapolis, MN 55408
612-824-2612


Youth Center Plymouth
2021 W. Broadway Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-521-9273


Youth Farm & Market Project
821 E 35th St
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612-872-4226


Youth Futures
2104 Park Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-752-8828


Youth Frontiers Inc.
6009 Excelsior Blvd.
Minneapolis, MN 55416
952-922-0222


Youth in Government
4 Rustic Lodge W
Minneapolis, MN 55419
612-823-1381


Youth Programs of Employment Action Center
900 29th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN
612-752-8800


Youth Venture
2831 Aldrich Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55408
612-455-1628


Youthlink
41 North 12th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55403
612-252-1200


YMCA of Minneapolis
1801 James Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-522-6559


Family Hope Services
17800 Hutchins Dr.
Minnetonka, MN 55345
952-470-1945


Minnetonka-Hopkins Babe Ruth
12101 Minnetonka Blvd.
Minnetonka, MN 55305
952-935-2238


Treehouse Youth & Family Outreach
17800 Hutchins Dr.
Minnetonka,MN 55345
952-470-1945


Camp Fire Council Inc.
725 Center Ave
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-236-1090


Centro Cultural De Fargo/Moorehead
1014 19th St S
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-236-7318


Moorhead Healthy Community
804 13th St N
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-299-5437


Youthworks
715 11th St N
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-299-5020


Youth House
2251 Rice Creek Rd
New Brighton, MN 55112
651-631-9552


Tentmakers
7600 Bass Lake Rd #104
New Hope, MN 55428
763-535-6484


Treehouse Youth Organization
4201 Boone Ave N
New Hope, MN 55428
763-533-9667


Parker Scout Reservation
21792 Paradise Dr
Nisswa, MN 56468
218-829-9803


Camp Lake Hubert For Girls
6244 Nashway Rd
Nisswa, MN 56468
218-963-2281


Girl Scout Council of Cannon Valley
1025 Highway 3 N
Northfield, MN 55057
507-645-6603


Skyhawks Sport
5272 Stagecoach Trl N 1
Oak Park Heights, MN 55082
651-351-7069


Ogilvie Community Center
203 N. Oric Ave
Ogilvie, MN 56358
320-272-6553


Youth Job Development
14960 91st Ave N
Osseo, MN 55369
763-420-4838


Awana/Rock Solid
101 Crocus Hill St. E.
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-732-1404


Kinship Partners
30805 Olson St.
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-4015


Union-Plainview Youth Center
346 W. Broadway
Plainview, MN 55964
507-534-3802


Family Hope Services
3315 Fernbrook Lane N.
Plymouth, MN 55447
763-557-8670


First Love Fellowship Youth Center
601 6th St N
Princeton, MN 55371
763-389-9877


Life House-Proctor House
415 2nd St
Proctor, MN 55810
218-624-7032


Ramsey Youth Athletic Association
7925 161st Ave NW
Ramsey, MN 55303
763-422-9555


Girl Scouts
1301 E. Bridge St.
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
507-637-3569


Corner Youth Center
128 N Main St.
River Falls, WI 54022
715-425-9257


Teems For Christ
898 S. Wasson Lane
River Falls, WI 54022
715-425-8490


Junior Achievement-Rochester
334 16th St SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-281-6156


Olmsted County 4-H Building
2122 Campus Dr. SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-289-9952


Southeastern Minnesota Youth
1001 14th St NW
Rochester, MN 55901
507-282-1718


Torn Curtain
9110 Vernon St.
Rockford, MN 55373
763-477-4463


Mentorworks Too Kinship
400 1st St S
Sacred Heart, MN 56285
320-329-8202


4-H Youth Programs Scott County
130 Scott St S.
Shakopee, MN 55379
952-445-5055


Shakopee Jaycees
121 Lewis St S.
Shakopee, MN 55379
952-403-6758


Boys Scouts Troop 218 Barn
1091 130th St W.
Shakopee, MN 55379
952-445-2727


Boys & Girls Club
1205 6th Ave S
St. Cloud, MN 56301
320-251-4314


Boys & Girls Clubs-Central MN
345 30th Ave N
St. Cloud, MN 56303
320-252-7616


Boys & Girls Clubs
101 Wilson Ave NE
St. Cloud, MN 56304
320-253-5159


Youth For Christ
400 E. St. Germain St #400
St. Cloud, MN 56304
320-251-8711


Fred C. Anderson Scout Camp
186 Andersen Scout Camp Road
St. Joseph, WI 54082
715-549-6641


Young Life Northern States
4500 Park Glen Rd #180
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
952-922-8338


Youth Frontiers Inc.
6009 Excelsior Blvd
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
952-922-0222


Boys & Girls Club of St. Paul
1620 Ames Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55106
651-774-5654


Boy's & Girls' Club-Twin City
2575 University Ave W. #100
St. Paul, MN 55114
651-999-0600


Family Means
52 Aspen Way
St. Paul MN 55128
651-730-1046


Girl Scout Council of St. Croix Valley
400 S. Robert St.
St. Paul, MN 55107
651-227-8835


Leland-Johnson Common Vision Program
1821 University Ave W., S303
St. Paul, MN 55104
651-603-1402


Life Skills Development Center
905 Selby Ave
St. Paul, MN 55104
651-726-2402


Portage For Youth
965 Freemont Ave
St. Paul, MN 55106
651-772-8674


Project Fresh Start Inc.
1150 7th St E.
St. Paul, MN 55106
651-772-0279


St. Paul Youth Service
1167 Arcade St.
St. Paul, M 55106
651-771-1301


Summit Church An Assemblies of God Fellowship
845 Summit Ave
St. Paul, MN 55105
651-228-0811


YMCA
875 Arcade St
St. Paul, MN 55106
651-771-8881


Landfall Youth Bike Program
216 Myrtle St. W.
Stillwater,MN 55082
651-351-7657


Youth Life
1151 Parkwood Lane
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-430-1873


Arctic Lites Gymnastics Club
104 Zeh St. E.
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
218-681-8461


Birch Grove Center
Highway 61
Tofte, MN 55615
218-663-7977


Youth For Christ
302 1st St S
Virginia, MN 55792
218-749-3417


Elbow Lake Youth Recreation
39123 County Highway 35
Waubun, MN 56589
218-734-2419


YMCA of Greater St. Paul Northeast Family
2100 Orchard Lane
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-777-8103


Young Life White Bear Lake
2449 Orchard Lane
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-762-8483


Lighthouse Teen Center
124 Benson Ave SW
Willmar, MN 56201
320-214-0116


Rock Solid Youth Center
75 W 3rd St
Wionona, MN 55987
507-452-2125


YMCA Southeast Area
2175 Radio Dr
Woodbury, MN 55125
651-731-9507


Young Life
7650 Currell Blvd., #240
Woodbury, MN 55125
651-739-4820



Categories: Things To Do, Twin Cities Guide,

Tags: , ,
New FeatureRelated Articles: Weekly Activites in the Twin Cities, Halloween Haunts in the Twin Cities,